seventeen signs (padahal bukan 17)

ini forward dr bulbo, sebelumnya saya udah pernah dapet kaya gini jg sih tapi itu duuuluuu.

trus sekarang dapet lagi (mungkin kalian udah ada yang tau)

.

17 signs you like someone
this is how u know u like/love some1.

SEVENTEEN:

You look at their profile constantly.

SIXTEEN:

When you’re on the phone with them late at night and they hang up, you still miss them even when it was just two minutes ago.

FIFTEEN:

You read their Texts and Ims Over and over again.

FOURTEEN:

You walk really slow when you’re with them.

THIRTEEN:

You feel shy whenever they’re around.

ELEVEN:

When you think about them, your heart beats faster but slower at the same time.

TEN:

You smile when you hear their voice.

NINE:

When you look at them, you can’t see the other people around you, you just see him/her.

EIGHT:

You start listening to slow songs while thinking about them.

SEVEN:

They’re all you think about.

SIX:

You get high just from their scent.

FIVE:

You realize you’re always smiling when you’re looking at them.

FOUR:

You would do anything for them, just to see them.

THREE:

While reading this, there was one person on your mind this whole time.

TWO:

You were so busy thinking about that person, you didnt notice number twelve was missing
ONE:

You just scrolled up to check & are now silently laughing at yourself.

Hmmm.. kok bener ya?

prolog dulu nih. selama SMA, gebetan saya ada 3 (iya, gak ada yang jadi). menjelang lulus SMA ini, saya mencoba untuk melupakan mereka mereka ini. tapi ada satu yang belum bisa saya lupain.

entah kenapa, sulit sekali. saya selalu mikirin dia.entah waktu lagi makan, lagi belajar, lagi ngetik, lagi TO. mirip2 lagunya Maia yang Ingat Kamu ituu…

padahal dia udah gak peduli lagi sama saya

sms saya gak pernah dibales

kalo online gak pernah ditanggepin

dan bentar lagi dia bakal ke negeri seberang buat ngelanjutin studi

apa yang saya harapkan dari dia?

gak ada.

tapi, sulit banget buat ngelupain dia.

mungkin dia menjauh dari saya karena dia tahu saya suka sama dia

tapi saya gak bisa benci sama di

saya bukan tipe orang yang mudah memaki maki.

saya gak menyalahkan dia karena dia menjauh dari saya. saya menyalahkan diri saya sendiri karena gak bisa ngelupain dia.

saya bilang saya mau berusaha ngelupain dia

tapi saya masih buka2 profile fs ama facebook dia

saya selalu nginget2 percakapan saya ama dia

saya selalu ingat peristiwa ‘hujan’ milik kami berdua

saya buka phonebook hp saya cuma untuk liat nama dia

saya nyetel lagu kesukaan dia

saya nonton film favorit dia

.

dan dari 17 tanda di atas (16 sih sebenernya)

semuanya bener.

ya, saya memang jatuh cinta sama dia

dan saya belum siap buat ngelupain dia

kapan saya siap?

entahlah

mungkin kenangan dia terlalu kuat menempel di otak saya

mungkin saya butuh attack ato surf

buat nyuci otak saya, biar bersih.

ada yang mw bantu??

-tiara

Advertisements

One thought on “seventeen signs (padahal bukan 17)

  1. aha,,,
    sulit melupakan,,dan tetap terkenang..
    mungkin cari yang baru jalan satu2nya,,
    😛
    eniwei,,
    bloqwalkin’, keep on writing yah.!!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s